image


2014 Conference Attendees

Here's who came to the 2014 Conference!




ARKANSAS
Kimberlin Cranford
Senior Privacy Specialist & Attorney
Acxiom Corporation
Little Rock, AZ
   


CALIFORNIA
Alec Ayala
Sales Engineer
XL Distribution
Santa Barbara, CA
Sarah DeYoung
Executive Director
CALTEL
San Francisco, CA
Meggan Mathis
Sr Systems Engineer
Cyan, Inc.
Petaluma, CA

Daniel Obodovski
The Silent Intelligence
San Diego
Jeff Parow
Vice President
Cyan, Inc.
Petaluma, CA
Pearl Sun
VP of Solution Marketing
HUAWEI
Santa Clara, CA

Mark Welton
COO
XL Distribution
Santa Barbara, CA
   


IDAHO
Greg Green
President/CEO
Fatbeam
Post Falls, ID
Robert Scully
Account Manager
Fatbeam
Post Falls, ID
 


MINNESOTA
Jon Anderson
Clearfield
Plymouth, MN
   


NEBRASKA
Shane Ideus
Account Executive
UNITEL Insurance
Lincoln, NE
   


NEW MEXICO
Anand Paturi
Technical Manager
SecureApps
Albuquerque, NM
Srinivas Mukkamala
Senior Research Scientist
ICASA - New Mexico Tech
Socorro, NM
 


TEXAS
Patrick Kaiser
Director, NA Wireless Product Management
Huawei
Plano, TX
   


WASHINGTON
Brian Adams
Manager
SawNet
Stevenson, WA
Jack Altstadt
AM
Ednetics
Vancouver, WA
Scott Anderson
Network Admin
RADCOMP Technologies
White Salmon, WA

Karleen Belmont
Director of Business Development/Marketing
PACE Engineers
Kirkland, WA
Dianne Bennett
Director of Sales and Marketing
Noel Communications
Seattle, WA
Nathan Bledsoe
COO
X5 Solutions
Seattle, WA

Todd Brandenburg
President
PocketiNet Communications, Inc.
Walla Walla, WA
Chris Burns
Charter Business
Vancouver, WA
Susan Boyd
Vice President
PACE Engineers
Kirkland, WA

Joe Chambers
NW Sales Manager
Charter Business
Vancouver, WA
Rick Finnegan
Attorney
Olympia, WA
Clark Guler
Sales Manager
Dura-Line
Snohomish, WA

Dustin Johnson
Principal Software Architect
Seeq Corporation
Seattle, WA
Mark Johnson
Vice President
North Sky Communications
Vancouver, WA
Ryan Kreps
CEO
RADCOMP Technologies
White Salmon, WA

John Kusky
President/Regional Sales Manager
J & N Cable
Goldendale, WA
Allen Meeks
Director of Carrier Relations
Spectrum Networks
Seattle, WA
Mary Roehr
Senior Manager
Charter Communications
Vancouver, WA

Geoff Thumma
Business Development Manager
OFS Fitel
Lake Stevens, WA
Cara Trautmann
Government Affairs
Charter Communications
Vancouver, WA
Brian Wanless
Board Member
CEKC
Goldendale, WA

Clint Warta
President
Silver Star Telecom
Vancouver, WA
Linda Williams
Board Member
CEKC
Goldendale, WA
 


OREGON
Allen Acevedo
Network Analyst
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton
Sam Ackley
Chief Operating Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Bryan Adams
Sales Engineer
LSN
Portland

Brian Ahier
Board Member
Quality of Life Intergov. Agency
The Dalles
Craig Anderson
Sr. Commerical Account Mgr
Juniper Networks
Portland
Eric Anderson
Dir. of Wireless Engineering
Bendbroadband
Bend

Jeff Anspach
Principal
DDR Consulting LLC
Terrebonne
Breanne Antonius
Senior Account Executive
EasyStreet
Beaverton
Koert Balke
Agent Channel Manager
X5 Solutions
Portland

Phillip Barker
IT Systems Administrator
City of Lincoln City
Lincoln City
David Bell
President
Fibersphere
Beaverton
Todd Berning
Plant Manager
DataVision Communications
Gervais

Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene
Phil Bigler
Director of IT
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg
Sherry Bohn
Office Administrator
MCEDD
The Dalles

Nate Boyd
Technology Support Specialist
Oregon SBDC Network
Eugene
Jolene Bray
Secretary
Mid-Willamette Valley Cable Regulatory Commission
Salem
Angie Bryant
Senior Account Executive/ Govt & Education Services
Integra
Portland

Dan Bubb
President/CEO
Gorge Networks
Hood River
Bob Burton
Director of Sales
WIN
Tualatin
Jerry Cady
Director of Sales and Marketing
LSN
Portland

Carey Cahill
Business Development Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Chris Cahill
Chief Technical Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Anne Carloss
Director of Special Education/Student Services
Hood River County School District
Hood River

Brad Cheney
Consultant
Estacada
David Childers
Engineering Techology Industry Council
Portland
Brad Crawford
IT Director
City of Sherwood/Sherwood Broadband
Sherwood

Jeff Crews
Vice President
Eastern Oregon Net, Inc.
La Grande
Cindy Criswell
Telecom Analyst
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton
John Curalli
Education and Government Account Manager
Integra Telecom
Portland

Steve Curley
Center Director
Central Oregon SBDC
Bend
Scott Daniels
Partner
AKT, LLP
Salem
Angela DeClerck
Customer Account Executive
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland

Duston Denver
SCADA & Field Network Engineer
Consumers Power Inc.
Philomath
Chris Denzin
VP and General Manager
CenturyLink - N. OR / S. WA
Portland
Mike Dewey
Executive Director
Oregon Cable Telecommunications Association
Salem

Tom DiCorcia
Global Trade Specialist
Business Oregon
Portland
Hillary Dobson
Program Coordinator
City of Portland
Portland
Jon Dolan
Director of IT Infrastructure
Oregon State University
Corvallis

Duke Dexter
CBX Program Coordinator
Clackamas County
Oregon City
Walt Duddington
Federal Sales Manager
Integra Telecom
Portland
Jennifer Eichler
Director, Business Development
ANI Networks
Portland

Cliff Farley
Switch Engineer
Comspan
Roseburg
Tom Fehlen
Account Executive
Structured
Clackamas
Ted Ferrioli
Senator
Oregon State Senate
Salem

Jim Fisher
Account Manager
ezWireless
Portland
Martin Flynn
Senior Marketing Manager
CenturyLink
Portland
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston

Cameron Frasnelly
Assistant General Manager
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg
Alan Galloway
Attorney
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Portland
John Gerstenberger
CACHE
Odell

Paul Gerstenberger
Network Analyst
CACHE
Odell
Jerome Gomez
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland
Tim Goodman
Director, Government Affairs
Comcast
Salem

James Greenwood
OSP Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City
Mark Gregory
Oregon SBDC Deputy Director
Oregon Small Business Development Center Network
Eugene
Izetta Grossman
Q-Life Network
The Dalles

Neil Grubb
Portland
Keith Grunberg
Director of Business Services
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport
Adam Haas
Principal
Converge Communications
Portland

Jack Halbert
Solutions Specialist
WindWave Communications
Heppner
Leif Hansen
Director of Engineering and Operations
LSN
Portland
Adelle Harris
Account Specialist
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland

Scott Hege
President
Quality of Life Intergov. Agency
The Dalles
Jeff Henry
SVP
Cascade Divide
Bend
Mary Beth Henry
Manager
Office for Community Technology/MHCRC
Portland

Michael Hetzel
Director, Risk Management Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Grove
Cheryl Hiemstra
Assistant Attorney General
Oregon Department of Justice
Salem
Jeff Hocker
Sr. Sales Engineer/Plant Manager
Quantum Communications
Redmond

Amanda Hoey
Executive Director
MCEDD
The Dalles
John Hoffmann
President
DataVision Communications
Gervais
Richard Holbo
Operations Director
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston

John Irwin
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point
Nancy Jesuale
President
NetCity Inc.
Portland
Pete Kalnins
Director of Construction Operations
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport

Chris Kaufman
Construction Group Manager
General Pacific
Fairview
Ken Kestner
County Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview
Patrick Kinnan
Business Development Specialist
Quantum Communications
Redmond

Ellen Klem
Director of Consumer Outreach and Education
Oregon Department of Justice
Salem
Joe Knapp
IT Director
City of Sandy
Sandy
Audryana Knippert
Marketing Assistant
LSN
Portland

Monica Koiv
Account Management Executive
OCHIN
Portland
Abby Lambert
Senior Marketing Consultant
Pivot Group
Wilsonville
Jim Lamp
Chief Constructions Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point

Michael Laport
Marketing Manager
Structured
Clackamas
Paul Levesque
Director
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook
Jennifer Li
Program Manager
City of Portland
Portland

Daphne Lisac
Consumer Services Manager
Molalla Communications Company
Molalla
Stuart Long
CIO
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas
Richard Luebke
Principal
Rare Comet LLC
Sunriver

Erik Lundby
CTO
Gorge Networks
Hood River
Steve Macartney
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland
Bill Macfarlane
Founder
Far Lane Partners, LLC
Portland

Lonny Macy
Planner
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Warm Springs
Marc Manley
Center Director
Linn-Benton SBDC
Albany
Steve Martinenko
Director
Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments
Albany

Bart Massey
Associate Professor
Portland State University
Portland
Jose Matanane
Warm Springs Telecom
Warm Springs
Josh McIntosh
Construction Supervisor
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport

Mark McIntosh
Construction Manager
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport
Milo Mecham
Program Manager
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene
Anne Medenbach
Development Property Manager
Port of Hood River
Hood River

Allison Miller
Director of Finance and Administration
LSN
Portland
Keith Mobley
Lawyer
Q-Life Network
Dufur
Randy Moore
Manager
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport

Marilyn Morton
Office Administrator
MINET
Monmouth
Jessica Moss
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland
Derrick Mottern
VP Network Operations
Canby Telcom
Canby

Jeff Nicol
Regional Director SBDC
Columbia Gorge Community College
The Dalles
Steve Noel
SWIC
FirstNet in Oregon
Salem
Tom Oliver
Director of IT
Consumers Power Inc.
Philomath

David Olson
Principal
Cableworks
Portland
Barbara Orton
Operations Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City
Erik Orton
President
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City

Preston Osteen
Network Manager
Quantum Communications
Redmond
Greg Palser
President
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport
Dawn Jackson Pandoliano
Project Manager
LSN
Portland

John Pansevicius
Enterprise Account Exec.
Frontier Communications
Beaverton
Ed Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland
Don Patten
General Manager
MINET
Monmouth

Adrian Pearmine
Associate Director
IBI Group
Portland
Curt Pederson
CIO
University of Portland
Portland
Jonah Peskin
CEO
PerceivIt
Hood River

Rob Petros
Vice President and General Manager
ezWireless
Portland
Alex Pettit
CIO
State of Oregon
Salem
Jeremy Pietzold
Network Engineer
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas

Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
MCEDD
The Dalles
Shaun Plummer
Wetern Sales Manager
Core Telecom Systems
Woodburn
Lance Powlison
Right of Way Permit Coordinator
City of Oregon City
Oregon City

Brandon Price
Network Engineer
City of Sherwood
Sherwood
Sheldon Renan
Principal
Vision(+)Strategy
Portland
Josh Richards
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Warm Springs

Josh Richesin
Engineer and Operations Manager
Warm Springs Telecom
Warm Springs
Nicole Richey
Sales
InfoStructure
Talent
Melvin Riddick
Program Specialist
City of Portland
Portland

Rob Rizk
Director, Information Technology
Good Shepherd Health Care System
Hermiston
Andrew Robins
Wholesale NAM
Integra
Portland
Eric Rosenberry
Principal Infrastructure Architect
Iovation
Portland

Michael Rothchild
COO
ATL Communications
Sunriver
Richard Ryan
President and CEO
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Peter Rysavy
Rysavy Research
Hood River

Sam Sanders
Sales Manager
Fibersphere
Beaverton
Pete Sander
Manager of MCS
Oregon State University
Corvallis
Monica Santi
Senior Marketing Consultant
Pivot Group
Wilsonville

Dave Sabala
General Manager
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg
Eric Schmidt
Communications Manager
Association of Oregon Counties
Salem
Greg Scott
General Counsel
Fibersphere
Beaverton

Mark Scully
President
Comspan Communications Inc.
Roseburg
Matthew Seckora
President
Seckora Consulting, LLC
The Dalles
John Sherry
Director of Business Innovation Research
Intel
Hillsboro

Patrick Sieng
Public Safety/Communications Policy Manager
Association of Oregon Counties
Salem
Kate Sinner
North Central Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor John Kitzhaber
The Dalles
Brian Siria
Coordinator / Inspector
City of Eugene
Eugene

Lee Sitton
Regional Sales Manager
Frontier Communications
Beaverton
Annie Smith
Marketing Coordinator
Pivot Group
Wilsonville
Robin Smith
Director of Legal and Compliance
LSN
Portland

Marsha Spellman
President
Converge Communications
Portland
Karen Stewart
Director Local Government Affairs
CenturyLink
Portland
Richard Stoltze
General Manager
Cal-Ore Communications
Klamath Falls

Krystal Stone
Voice Operations & Billing Specialist
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport
Greg Stone
Carrier Services Administrator
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Simeon Story
CACHE
Odell

Christopher Tamarin
Telecommunications Strategist
Oregon Business Development Department
Portland
Jim Teece
President & CEO
Ashland Home Net
Ashland
Katherine Thomas
Assistant General Counsel
League of Oregon Cities
Salem

Matthew Timberlake
IT Project Manager
Multnomah County
Portland
Eric Torgeson
Strategic Account Executive
Comcast Business
Tigard
David Trepp
President & CEO
Info@Risk, Inc.
Eugene

Ivo Trummer
Global Strategies Manager
Oregon Business Development Department
Portland
Doug Updenkelder
Vice President
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport
Matt Updenkelder
Director of Networks Operations
CoastCom, Inc.
Newport

Martha Van Natta
Consultant
Columbia Broadband
Rainier
Robert Van Natta
Chairman
Columbia Broadband
Rainier
Colby Van Vooren
Regional Sales Manager
Ednetics, Inc.
Corvallis

Jon Vradenburg
Director of Network Operations
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg
John Waffenschmidt
County Surveyor
Lincoln County
Newport
Gabriel Walker
Sales and Marketing
Warm Springs Telecom
Warm Springs

Hal Wallace
Senior Account Manager
Cerium Networks
Beaverton
Scott Warren
Director of Voice Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Todd Way
Manager
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg

Todd Weeks
IT Director
Curry County, Oregon
Gold Beach
Michael Weidman
President and CEO
LSN
Portland
Don Westlight
Manager Network Architecture & Engineering
Oregon Health & Sciences University
Portland

Nick Wiley
Business Advisor
Lane Community College SBDC
Eugene
Jim Williams
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland
Rick Williams
Consultant
FirstNet In Oregon/SAIC-Leidos
Oregon City

Frank Williamson
VP/GM Oregon
X5 Solutions
Portland
Trevor Williamson
Contract Administrator
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Rawleigh White
General Manager
Quantum Communications
Redmond

Rodney Wood
Director of Sales & Business Development
PEAK Internet
Corvallis
Jessica Woods
Operations Administrator
Hunter Communications
Central Point
Coco Yackley
Operations Consultant
CRY Consulting
Hood River

Nolan Young
City Manager
Q-Life Network
The Dalles
Fred Ziari
CEO
ezWireless
Portland
Ryan Zink
Budget Analyst/Franchise Administrator
City of Salem
Salem

Suzanne Zoller
Sr. Project Manager
LSN
Portland