2016 Conference Attendees

Here's who came to the 2016 Conference!

CALIFORNIA
Bill Hoblin
Major Account Executive
Spectrum Business
Redding, CA
Thomas Melrose
Marketing Manager
Spectrum Business
Irwindale, CA
Paul Nolin
Regional Sales Manager
Calix, Inc.
Petaluma, CA
 
Lee Rodriguez
Systems Engineer 2
Juniper Networks
Sunnyvale, CA
Craig Settles
Analyst - Author
GigaBit Nation
Oakland, CA
Matthew Stockbridge
National Sales Manager
NewBasis
Riverside, CA
 
Mark Welton
COO
XL Distribution
Santa Barbara, CA
Aaron Williams
EMM & Collaboration Solution Specialist
AT&T
San Diego, CA

COLORADO
Alda Licis
Senior Director
Zayo Group
Boulder, CO
Gene Morisak
Territory Manager
ADTRAN, Inc.
Castle Rock, CO

IDAHO
Bruce Bricker
Account Executive
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Bob Garner
VP of Operations
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Greg Green
President
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID
 
Todd Kerr
Senior Account Director
Zayo
Boise, ID
Robert Scully
Senior Account Executive
Fatbeam
Coeur d'Alene, ID

ILLINOIS
Peggy Smedley
President
Specialty Publishing Co.
Carol Stream, IL


MICHIGAN
Glen Scymanski
Senior Account Manager
CCI Systems
Iron Mountain, MI


MINNESOTA
John Donner
Vice President
CoBank
Minneapolis, MN
Doug Justice
Sales Manager
Clearfield
Plymouth, MN

MISSOURI
Shaun Plummer
Senior Sales Manager
Core Telecom Systems
St. Louis, MO


NEVADA
Joe Chambers
Major Accounts Manager
Spectrum Business
Reno, NV
Bill Gerski
Vice President, Sales
Huawei Technologies, USA
Henderson, NV

NORTH CAROLINA
Diane Garcia
Business Development Manager
Walker and Associates
Welcome, NC
Trevor Reynolds
Regional Account Manager
Walker and Associates
Welcome, NC

VIRGINIA
Steve Noel
FirstNet Regional Lead
FirstNet
Reston, VA


WASHINGTON
Jacob Anderson
Project Coordinator
Klickitat County
Goldendale, WA
Scott Anderson
Technician
RADCOMP Technologies
White Salmon, WA
Diane Bennett
Director of Sales
Noel Communications Inc
Yakima, WA
 
Nathan Bledsoe
Chief Technology Officer
X5 Solutions
Seattle, WA
Tony Brewer
Major Account Executive
Spectrum Business
Kennewick, WA
Chris Burns
Consultant
Burns & Co.
Vancouver, WA
 
Jerry Cady
COO
Edge Spectrum, Inc.
Battle Ground, WA
Joel Fisher
IoT Business Development
Verizon Wireless
Spokane, WA
Adelle Harris
Account Specialist
Bonneville Power Administration
Vancouver, WA
 
Dan Kessler
Regional Vice President
CFC
Colbert, WA
Paul Koss
SVP - Business Solutions
Wave Broadband
Kirkland, WA
Jason Koval
Wholesale / Carrier Sales Manager
Wave Broadband
Kirkland, WA
 
Ryan Kreps
CEO
RADCOMP Technologies
White Salmon, WA
Chris McDuffie
Director Application Delivery Services Secure Infrastructure
Structured
Bellevue, WA
Vanessa McLaughlin
Founder and CEO
Welcome Home Health
Vancouver, WA
 
Andrew Nichols
Mobile Solutions Architect
Samsung Business
Seattle, WA
Gary O'Malley
EVP Business Development
Wave Broadband
Kirkland, WA
Susanne Peters
Telecommunications Solutions
LGL LLC
Bellingham, WA
 
Mike Puckett
Manager, GEM and Strategic Accounts
Wave Broadband
Kirkland, WA
Aaron Quintana
Account Director
Zayo
Lacey, WA
Michael Rockwell
Consultant
LGL LLC
Bellingham, WA
 
Stuart Taubman
Sr Director
Electric Lightwave
Vancouver, WA
Cara Trautmann
Government Affairs
Charter CommunicationsC
Vancouver, WA
Brian Wanless
Treasurer
CEKC
Goldendale, WA
 
Clint Warta
President
Silver Star Telecom
Vancouver, WA
Paul Webb
Security Applications Evangelist
Level 3 Communications
Seattle, WA
Sally Wells
Coach
FIRST Robotics Team - The Mustangs
Trout Lake, WA
 
Linda Williams
President
CEKC
Goldendale, WA


WASHINGTON, D.C.
Jeanette Kennedy
Government Affairs
FirstNet
Washington, D.C.
Bill Plummer
Vice President
Huawei Technologies
Washington, D.C.

OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Allen Acevedo
Network Analyst
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton, OR
Sam Ackley
Chief Operating Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
 
Bryan Adams
Director of Sales & Marketing
LSN
Portland, OR
John Amery
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
John Sherry
Director of Business Innovation Research
Intel
Hillsboro, OR
 
Koert Balke
Agent Channel Manager
X5 Solutions
Portland, OR
Steve Ballard
Operations Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Phillip Barker
IT
Spirit Mountain Gaming, Inc.
Grand Ronde, OR
 
Sacha Basho
Senior Sales Director
Level 3 Communications
Portland, OR
Christy Belcher
Director of Client Relations
ATL Communications
Sunriver, OR
Dan Bell
Telecommunications Specialist
General Pacific, Inc.
Fairview, OR
 
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Keri Beuving
NOC Operations Supervisor
OCHIN
Portland, OR
Mark Bilton-Smith
Marketing and Sales
ATL Communications
Sunriver, OR
 
Robert Bitter
Consultant
MBR Training & Consulting
Canby, OR
Jeff Blackman
Teacher / Coach
Hood River Valley High School
Hood River, OR
Dan Bubb
President and CEO
Gorge Networks
Hood River, OR
 
Erik Buhl
Director of Sales & Marketing
GCI
Portland, OR
Jesse Burgess
Site Acquisition Specialist
Centerline Solutions
Portland, OR
Bob Burton
National Wholesale Account Manager
Electric Lightwave
Tualatin, OR
 
Carey Cahill
Director of Business Development
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Tim Carver
Sales Manager
Structured
Clackamas, OR
Ginger Casto
Rural Development Specialist
South Central Oregon Economic Development District
Lakeview, OR
 
Anne Clark
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Brad Crawford
IT Director
City of Sherwood
Sherwood, OR
Jeff Crews
VP, CTO
Eastern Oregon Net, Inc.
La Grande, OR
 
Cindy Criswell
Telecom Analyst
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton, OR
Reba Crocker
Rights of Way Contract Coordinator
City of Milwaukie
Milwaukie, OR
John Curalli
Account Director
Level 3 Communications
Portland, OR
 
Scott Daniels
Partner
AKT, LLP
Salem, OR
Duston Denver
Field NEtwork Administrator
Consumers Power Inc
Philomath, OR
Duke Dexter
Broadband Program Coordinator
Clackamas Broadband eXchange
Oregon City, OR
 
Sue Diciple
Sue Diciple Group
Portland, OR
Andrew Dick
Connected, Automated, and Electric Vehicle Advisor
ODOT
Salem, OR
Jack Dobiash
Senior Network Administrator
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
 
Walt Duddington
Consultant
MBR Training & Consulting
Beaverton, OR
Lynn Ewing
Mayor
City of Maupin
Maupin, OR
Ben Exstrom
Director of IS
Greater Oregon Behavioral Health, Inc.
The Dalles, OR
 
Michael Fazzi
National Accounts Manager
Artel Video Systems
Portland, OR
Bob Fletcher
Government Account Manager
Verizon Wireless
Beaverton, OR
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
 
Jeremiah Gard
Senior Technology Specialist
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton, OR
John Gerstenberger
General Manager
CACHE
Odell, OR
Paul Gerstenberger
Network Analyst
CACHE
Odell, OR
 
Severn Giles
Director
Giles & Giles
Milwaukie, OR
Jerome Gomez
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland, OR
Jay Gratchner
Small Cell/Venue/DAS
Verizon
Portland, OR
 
Keith Grunberg
Director of Business Services
CoastCom, Inc.
Keizer, OR
Robert Hamburg
Telecom Services Coordinator
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
Leif Hansen
Director of Engineering & Operations
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Speck Hansen
Master Decisionator
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Raymond Hardman
CEO
Emerald Broadband, LLC
Eugene, OR
Adelle Harris
Account Specialist
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland, OR
 
Scott Hege
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Michael Hetzel
Risk Management Services Director
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Cove, OR
Greg Higdon
Field Operations Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
 
Jeffry Hocker
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Redmond, OR
Erik Hoefer
Assistant Manager
SCTC
Stayton, OR
Richard Holbo
Network Operations Director
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
 
Craig Honeyman
Legislative Director
League of Oregon Cities
Salem, OR
Sherman Hunter
Sovereign of Solutions
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
John Irwin
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
 
Donald Jamieson
Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Derek Johnson
Director of Business Development
Freewire
Beaverton, OR
Ryan Johnson
Senior Manager
AKT
Salem, OR
 
Peter Kalnins
Director of Construction
CoastCom, Inc
Newport, OR
Stan Kelsay
Commisser
WCEDC
Maupin, OR
Ken Kestner
Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview, OR
 
William Kephart
Info Systems Program Mgr
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Debbie Kerr
Senior Mentor
FIRST Oregon
Hood River, OR
Patrick Kinnan
Account Executive
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Joe Knapp
IT Director
City of Sandy
Sandy, OR
Monica Koiv
Member Engagement Representative
OCHIN
Portland, OR
Kim Lamb
Healthcare Innovation Pacific NW
GCI
Portland, OR
 
Jim Lamp
Chief Construction Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Erick Larson
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Patricia Lauritsen
CEO
WindWave Communications
Heppner, OR
 
Paul Levesque
President
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook, OR
Adam Lewis
Director of Demand Generation
Freewire
Beaverton, OR
Daphne Lisac
Consumer Services Manager
Molalla Communications
Molalla, OR
 
Scott Littlejohn
Chief Operating Officer
Emerald Broadband, LLC
Eugene, OR
Richard Luebke
Chief Technology Officer
Symmetrical Networks
Sunriver, OR
Erik Lundby
CTO
Gorge Networks
Hood River, OR
 
Steve Macartney
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland, OR
Peter Mauro
Project Manager
Centerline Solutions
Portland, OR
Josh McIntosh
Construction Manager
CoastCom, Inc
Newport, OR
 
Mark McIntosh
Senior Manager Outside Plant
LSN
Portland, OR
Chris McMurtry
President
Aerial Inspection Resources
Portland, OR
Milo Mecham
Program Manager
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
 
Willie Mercier
Web Designer
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Beth Meyer
Senior Marketing Strategist
Conveyor
Portland, OR
Allison Miller
Director of Finance & Administration
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Keith Mobley
Lawyer
Q-Life Network
Dufur, OR
Jenny Moede
CEO
Citizen, Inc.
Portland, OR
Matt Morrow
Director of Finance
DFN
Roseburg, OR
 
Brian Morgan
Network Operations Manager
WindWave Communications
Heppner, OR
Marilyn Morton
Office Administrator
MINET
Monmouth, OR
Bruce Munro
CTO
WindWave Communications
Heppner, OR
 
Carl Nelson
Senior Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Nicholas Nevins
Engineering Technician
Eugene Water and Electric Board
Eugene, OR
Nick Newton
Director Product Mgt Mobile Engagement
Aruba Networks
Portland, OR
 
Jeff Nicol
Gorge Technology Alliance
The Dalles, OR
Neil Obringer
Management Analyst
City of Springfield
Springfield, OR
Doug Olson
Sr Commercial Account Manager
Juniper Networks
Tigard, OR
 
Doug Olson
Director
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Eric Orton
President
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
 
Greg Palser
President
CoastCom,Inc.
Newport, OR
Dawn Jackson Pandoliano
Project Manager
LSN
Portland, OR
Ed Parker
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
 
Don Patten
General Manager
MINET
Monmouth, OR
Adrian Pearmine
National Director for Smart Cities and Connected Vehicles
DKS Associates
Portland, OR
Courtney Dillon Pederson
Corporate Communications Manager
Milestone Systems
Beaverton, OR
 
Mark Peters
Interim Director ORI
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Data Center Services Manager
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
The Dalles, OR
 
Lance Powlison
Right of Way Program Manager
City of Oregon City
Oregon City, OR
Ed Ragan
Senior Sales Engineer
Level 3 Communications
Portland, OR
Jeff Rhoden
Director of Direction
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
 
Michael Reding
President/CEO
MBR Training and Consulting
Portland, OR
Josh Richesin
Engineering and Operations Manager
Warm Springs Telecom
Warm Springs, OR
Wally Riggs
Director of Engineering
Frontier Communications
Tigard, OR
 
Nicole Richey
Special Ops
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Melvin Riddick
Program Coordinator
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Rich Roche
Statewide Director, Oregon
AT&T Mobility
Portland, OR
 
Russell Rubrecht
Communications Specialist
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Richard Ryan
President & CEO
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Dave Sabala
Economic Development
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg, OR
 
Chris Scalera
Client Success Manager
Freewire
Beaverton, OR
Mark Scheelar
Sr. Telecommunications Tech
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Bob Schmitz
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Elliot Schwid
Sales Engineer
Freewire
Beaverton, OR
Dale Scobert
Police Chief
City of Condon
Condon, OR
David Soloos
Oregon SWIC - Office of the State CIO
State of Oregon
Salem, OR
 
Dan Spatz
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Valerie Starr
Senior Project Engineer
LSN
Portland, OR
Karen Stewart
Local Government Affairs Director
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
 
Nathanael Stice
Regional Solutions
Office of Oregon Governor Kate Brown
The Dalles, OR
Greg Stone
VoIP Engineer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Krystal Stone
CLEC Operations Coordinator
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
 
Tyler Stone
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Simeon Story
CACHE
Odell, OR
Charles Sweeney
Account Executive
Bonneville Power Administration
Portland, OR
 
Cathy Swider
Senior Program Manager
ORTOP
Beaverton, OR
Isaac Szymanczyk
Business Storyteller
Conveyor
Portland, OR
Chris Tamarin
Telecommunications Strategist
Oregon Bus Development Dept
Portland, OR
 
Jim Teece
President & CEO
Ashland Home Net & Project A
Ashland, OR
Ryan Tegart
CACHE
Odell, OR
Cindy Thompson
Solutions Specialist
WindWave Communications
Heppner, OR
 
Peter Trnavskis
Director of Interoperability
OCHIN
Portland, OR
Matt Updenkelder
VP of CLEC Operations
CoastCom,Inc.
Newport, OR
Martha Van Natta
Consultant
Columbia Broadband
Rainier, OR
 
Robert Van Natta
Director
1945
Rainier, OR
Winfried Vogt
Sr. OSP Engineer
Lightspeed Networks
Portland, OR
Jon Vradenburg
Director of Network Operations
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
 
Tawny Wade
Q-Life Network
The Dalles, OR
Gabriel Walker
Sales & Marketing Manager/Regulatory Affairs
Warm Springs Telecom
Warm Springs, OR
Hal Wallace
Sales Director - Oregon
Electric Lightwave
Portland, OR
 
Scott Warren
Director of Voice Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Todd Way
Manager
DFN
Roseburg, OR
Michael Weidman
President and CEO
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Rachel Weinstein
Director of Community Development
Gilliam County Oregon
Condon, OR
Don Westlight
Manager, Network Architecture & Engineering
OHSU Information Technology Group
Portland, OR
Adam Wick
Research Lead Mobile Security & Systems Software
Galois
Portland, OR
 
Jim Williams
Senior Account Executive
LSN
Portland, OR
Trevor Williamson
Contracts Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
George Wolters
Business Development
GCI
Portland, OR
 
Rodney Wood
Director of Sales
Peak Internet
Corvallis, OR
Jessica Woods
Operations Administrator
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Tom Worthy
Major
Oregon State Police
Salem, OR
 
Jim Young
Director
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook, OR
Ryan Zink
Franchise Administrator
City of Salem
Salem, OR
Suzanne Zoller
Senior Project Manager
LSN
Portland, OR
 
Adam Haas
Principal
Converge Communications, Inc.
Portland, OR
Marsha Spellman
Principal
Converge Communications, Inc.
Portland, OR
Zach Poulsen
Sales
General Pacific
Beaverton, OR
 
Lonny Macy
Planner
Conferated Tribes of Warm Springs
Warm Springs, OR