2019 Conference Attendees

Here's who's coming to the 2019 Conference!

CANADA
Barry Walton
Solution Architect
Corning
New Brunswick, Canada


ALABAMA
Glen Scymanski
Regional Sales Manager
ADTRAN
Huntsville, AL


ARIZONA
Eric Williams
S & S Solutions
Mesa, AZ


CALIFORNIA
Scott Berger
System Engineer
Fortinet
Sunnyvale, CA
Jeff Chavez
Federal Channel Manager
NOKIA
San Francisco, CA
Taylor Dunn
Named Account Manager
Fortinet
Sunnyvale, CA
Denise Goforth
Regional Sales Manager
Ordr
Santa Clara, CA
Jose Gomez
Territory Acccount Manager
Comtrend
Irvine, CA
Eric Halleen
SLED Account Executive
Fortinet
Sunnyvale, CA
Rick Randall
Systems Engineer - Oregon SLeD
Palo Alto Networks
Santa Clara, CA
David Sigman
Systems Engineer
Fortinet
Sunnyvale, CA
Anthony Thompson
Enterprise Account Generalist
Spectrum Enterprise
Redding, CA
DELAWARE
Michael Curri
President
Strategic Networks Group
Bear, DE


MASSACHUSETTS
Chris Janson
Optical Product Marketing
NOKIA
Newburyport, MA
Kathleen Murphy
Business Development Manager
Ciena
Hanover, MA

MINNESOTA
Doug Justice
Regional Sales Manager
Clearfield
Minneapolis, MN
Paul Nolin
Regional Sales Manager
Calix
Minneapolis, MN

MISSOURI
Shaun Plummer
Sr Sales Manager
Core Telecom Systems, Inc.
St. Louis, MO


TEXAS
Benjamin Ng
CEO
Amerasia Technologies, Inc.
Dallas, TX
Dean Skidmore
Principal Consultant
Amerasia Technologies, Inc.
Dallas, TX

WASHINGTON
Catherine Britain
Executive Director
Telehealth Alliance of Oregon
Kennewick, WA
JoAnne Drexler
Sr Director, Carrier\Cellular
Wave Business
Bothell, WA
Diane Garcia
Account Manager
Graybar
Spokane, WA
Rodney Gilmore
Enterprise Account Generalist
Spectrum Business
Yakima, WA
Doug Hogg
Senior Sales Engineer
XKL
Redmond, WA
Kendal Ingraham
Network Analyst
Okanogan County PUD
Okanogan, WA
Marian Jackson
Director Government Affairs
Charter Spectrum
Vancouver, WA
Kai Kamoe
Territory Manager
Dura-Line
Ridgefield, WA
Jason Koenders
Network Consultant
Ciena
Vancouver, WA
Paul Lineback
Regional Sales Manager
Corning
Colbert, WA
Brian McLean
Manager Systems Engineering
Fortinet
Issaquah, WA
Rachael Nelson
Network Analyst
Okanogan County PUD No. 1
Okanogan, WA
Greg Palser
VP Business Solutions
Wave Business
Kirkland, WA
Eric Pue
Carrier Sales Manager
Wave Business Solutions
Bothell, WA
Bonnie Ramirez
Account Director
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Christopher Rose
Sr Director of Sales
Noel Communications
Yakima, WA
Lori Sanders
Business Development Manager
XKL
Redmond, WA
Dan Sivils
COO
GigabitNow
Seattle, WA
Krystal Stone
Strategic Sourcing Manager, National Wholesale
Wave Wholesale
Bothell, WA
Alexis Tatham
Jr Account Executive
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Stuart Taubman
Vice President
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
David Tramblie
General Manager
PUD of Wahkiakum County
Cathlamet, WA
Kevin Yamashiro
Business Development Manager
Zayo
Vancouver, WA

WASHINGTON, DC
Karen Perry
Senior Policy Analyst
NTIA
Washington, DC
Jean Rice
Sr Program Specialist for Broadband
NTIA
Washington, DC

OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Sam Ackley
Chief Operating Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Lori Anderson
Director
Columbia Basin Electric Coop
Heppner, OR
Michelle Anderson
Sales Administrator - Erate Specialist
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Trent Anderson
Vice President of Sales
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Carrie Basham
Administrative Assistant
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Jo Bell
Finance Manager
Telehealth Alliance of Oregon
Mill City, OR
Fay Benagni
Senior Relationship Manager
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Geoff Blumhagen
Broadband Sales
Graybar
Vida, OR
Brent Bischoff
General Manager / CEO
Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Port Orford, OR
Eric Brown
President
CTN Broadband Services
Portland, OR
Carey Cahill
Chief Revenue Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Jacob Callister
Principal Planner
Lane Council of Governments
Eugene, OR
Alex Campbell
South Coast-Umpqua/Southern Oregon Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Karen Chase
Sr. Southern Oregon Outreach Manager
Energy Trust of Oregon
Portland, OR
Jody Christensen
Mid-Valley Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Anne Clark
Associate
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Steve Corbato
Executive Director
Link Oregon
Portland, OR
Doug Cox
Sales Manager
BendTel
Bend, OR
Jeff Crews
Eastern Oregon Net Inc.
LaGrande, OR
Doug Croskell
Sr Account Executive - Business Development
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Kurtis Danka
Chief Technology Officer
State of Oregon DAS OSCIO
Salem, OR
Jeff Davis
Office Manager
USDA-ARS
Gresham, OR
Duston Denver
SCADA & Field Network Admin
Consumers Power Inc
Philomath, OR
Duke Dexter
Broadband Manager
Clackamas Broadband eXchange
Oregon City, OR
Hector Dominguez
Open Data Coordinator - SmartCityPDX
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Levi Doty
Sr Data Aggregation Specialist
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Winnie Evans
IT Security Business Analyst
State of Oregon, Enterprise Security Office
Salem, OR
Lynn Ewing
Mayor
City of Maupin
Maupin, OR
Elizabeth Farrar
County Judge
Gilliam County
Condon, OR
Michael Finch
CIO
Lane County
Eugene, OR
Brendan Finn
Transportation Policy Advisor
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Bob Fletcher
Oregon Washington Government
Verizon Wireless
Beaverton, OR
Darin Fowler
Josephine County Commissioner
Josephine County Board of Commissioners
Grants Pass, OR
Beth Fox
Broadband Expansion Manager
Bureau of Technology Services
Portland, OR
TJ Fox
Retail Sales Manager
AT&T
Medford, OR
Scott France
Director Business Development
MYND Wired
Portland, OR
Frankie Franell
Journalist
Northeast Oregon Now
Hermiston, OR
Joseph Franell
CEO
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
Ginny Gardea
Director of Customer Relations
Vantage Point Solutions
Canby, OR
Shirley Gardner
Department Specialist
Marion County
Salem, OR
Ryan Gasik
Lead Network Engineer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Rebecca Gibbons
Broadband Digital Equity Program Mgr
City of Portland Office for Community Technology
Portland, OR
Gerry Glynn
Account Executive - New Business Development
Ameresco
Portland, OR
Leslie Golden
Instill Security
Portland, OR
Jerome Gomez
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Danielle Gonzalez
Economic Development Management Analyst
Marion County, Community Services
Salem, OR
Ian Gordon
Agent Channel Manager
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Kathryn Greiner
City Administrator
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Keith Grunberg
Director of Business Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Adam Haas
Principal
Converge Communications, Inc.
Portland, OR
Rob Hamburg
Telecom Service Coordinator
Lane Council of Governments (LCOG)
Eugene, OR
Adam Hanks
Assistant City Administrator
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Speck Hansen
Owner
InfoStructure
Talent, OR
Raymond Hardman
CEO
Emerald Broadband
Eugene, OR
Chris Harris
Sr Director of Technology
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Bryan Hawkins
CEDC Committee Member
Josephine County CEDC
Merlin, OR
Stephen Hayes
Utility Analyst
Oregon Public Utility Commission
Salem, OR
Chris Helman
Sales Executive
AT&T
Medford, OR
Dan Hendrix
Information Systems Manager
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Michael Hetzel
Dir. of Risk Mgt Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Cove, OR
Greg Higdon
Field Operations Manager
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Gary Hogenson
Swtichkeeper
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Richard Holbo
Chief Technical Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
John Holman
General Field Representative
USDA RUS
Portland, OR
Tim Howe
CIO
BendTel
Bend, OR
David Hudson
Construction Manager
Windwave Communications | Inland Development
Boardman, OR
John Huffman
OR State Director
USDA Rural Development
Portland, OR
Ric Ingham
City Administrator
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
Shawn Irvine
Economic Development Director
City of Independence
Independence, OR
John Irwin
President
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
Forest James
CEO
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Donald Jamieson
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Joshua Jensen
Retail Sales Manager
AT&T
Medford, OR
David Johnson
Sales Engineer
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Phil Johnson
IT/POS Manager
Ashland Food Coop
Ashland, OR
Marques Johnson
Network Engineer
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Jenna Jones
Legislative Analyst
League of Oregon Cities
Salem, OR
Bill Kephart
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde
Grande Ronde, OR
Ken Kestner
Former County Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview, OR
Lori Kievith
Information Services Director
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Stephen King
CEO
MYND Wired
Portland, OR
Ashley Kruk
Billing & Operations Specialist
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Kim Lamb
Territory Sales Manager - Oregon SleD
Palo Alto Networks
West Linn, OR
Jim Lamp
Chief Construction Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Montana Lewellen
Government Affairs Associate
Oregon Cable Telecommunications Assn (OCTA)
Salem, OR
Richard Luebke
Principal
Rare Comet LLC
Sunriver, OR
Julian Macassey
Telecom
Rockaway Beach, OR
Ryan Mace
Utility Permitting Manager
PBOT
Portland, OR
Michelle Manion
Events/Partnership Development Manager
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Pam Marsh
State Representative
Oregon House of Representatives
Ashland, OR
Jonathan Martinez
Network Admin
DragonFire Computer Services
Medford, OR
Jesse Martinich
Infrastructure Services Manager
Southern Oregon University
Ashland, OR
Clayton Mclain
Owner
High Desert Utilities
Bend, OR
Bob McMillion
Sr. U.S. Sales Director
Zyxel Communications
Anaheim, OR
Dan McNeely
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Jessica McNeely
Associate
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Keith Mobley
Attorney
Quality Life
The Dalles, OR
Brian Morgan
Network Operation Manager
Windwave Communications
Boardman, OR
Matt Morrow
CFO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Jessica Moss
Technology Capital Project Manager
Bureau of Technology Services
Portland, OR
Nick Nevins
Engineering Tech
Eugene Water & Electric Board
Eugene, OR
Brad Nosler
General Manager
HiLight City of Hillsboro
Hillsboro, OR
Angalee O'Connor
Outreach Manager
Energy Trust of Oregon
Portland, OR
Tom Oliver
Director of Engineering
Consumers Power Inc.
Philomath, OR
Brad Olson
IT Manager
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
Priscilla Oppenheimer
Adjunct Professor
Southern Oregon University
Ashland, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Erik Orton
CEO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Colleen Padilla
Executive Director
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Edwin Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Cory Paschall
Sales Rep, Broadband
Graybar
Portland, OR
Andy Payne
Sr. Network Engineer
OHSU
Portland, OR
Adrian Pearmine
National Director - Smart Cities, Connected Vehicles
DKS Associates
Portland, OR
Rick Petersen
President/CEO
PEAK Internet/ Casco Communications
Corvallis, OR
Jeff Petry
PDD Division Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Network Data Center Coordinator
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Carrie Pipinich
Project Manager
Mid-Columbia Economic Development District
The Dalles, OR
Michael Putman
Network Administrator
Douglas FastNet
Roseburg, OR
Randall Rene
Director of Strategy and Business Development
ADP Resources
Dallas, OR
Nicole Richey
COO
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Samantha Ridderbusch
State & Local Government Affairs Director
CenturyLink
Portland, OR
Melvin Riddick
Program Coordinator
City of Portland
Portland, OR
Arnie Roblan
Senator
Oregon State Senate
Coos Bay, OR
Christian Rodriguez
Telecommunications Specialist
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Lynn Rodriguez
CFO
Windwave Communications | Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Richard Ryan
Chief Executive Officer
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Dave Sabala
Retired GM
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg, OR
Mark Scheelar
Senior Telecommunications Tech
The Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Grand Ronde, OR
Cory Scott
Director of Customer Solutions
Pacificorp
Portland, OR
David Seely
Network Engineer
Infostructure
Talent, OR
Marcus Silva
Account Executive
Cal-Ore Communications
Klamath Falls, OR
Chad Sobotka
Senior Network Engineer
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Nate Stice
North Central Regional Solutions Coordinator
Office of Governor Kate Brown
Salem, OR
Jan Stinchfield
City Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
Andy Stone
IS Director
City of Wilsonville
Wilsonville, OR
Ed Tabor
Program Incentives Manager
Business Oregon
Salem, OR
Chris Tamarin
Oregon Broadband Office
Business Oregon
Portland, OR
Marta Tarantsey
Regional Development Officer
Business Oregon
Medford, OR
Jim Teece
President and CEO
Project A
Ashland, OR
Cindy Thompson
Director of Sales & Marketing
Windwave Communications - Inland Development
Boardman, OR
Rob Tooley
Director of Operations
Eastern Oregon Telecom
Hermiston, OR
Brett Tyler
Director - Center for Genome Research & Biocomputing
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Matthew Updenkelder
Sr. Director of Construction
Wave
Newport, OR
Steven Vance
IT Director
Lake Health District
Lakeview, OR
Jon Vradenburg
Director of Network Operations
Douglas FastNet
Roseburg, OR
Michael Wagner
Network Analyst
Southern Oregon University
Ashland, OR
Scott Warren
Director of Voice Services
Hunter Communications
Central Point, OR
Todd Way
CEO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Steve Webster
Wireless Engineering Consultant
Wireless Expertise LLC
Eugene, OR
Don Westlight
Manager Network Architecture
OHSU, IT Group
Portland, OR
Kristi Wilde
Senior Public Safety Advisor, Western States
First Responder Network Authority
Eugene, OR
Jim Williams
Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Rick Woidyla
Business Development Manager
Verizon Wireless
Beaverton, OR
Brant Wolf
EVP
Oregon Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Rodney Wood
Director of Sales & Marketing
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Trever Yarrish
CXO
Zeal
Grants Pass, OR
Bob Young
President
FIFO Networks
Lincoln City, OR