2021 Conference Attendees

Here's who's coming to the 2021 Conference!

CANADA
Barry Walton
Solution Architect
Corning
New Brunswick, CANADA


ALABAMA
Dave Roussy
Strategic Sales Development
ADTRAN
Huntsville, AL


CALIFORNIA
Mike Scanlon
Zyxel
Anaheim, CA
Sarah Thomas
Comtrend
Irvine, CA

IDAHO
Spencer Farris
Solution Architect
Dura-Line
Boise, ID


MISSOURI
Jonathan Chambers
Partner
Conexon
Kansas City, MO
Shaun Plummer
Director of Wireless Solutions
Core Telecom Systems
St. Louis, MO

NEW YORK
Robert Delsman
Senior Advisor (Legal)
CableRunner USA, LLC
Lake Success, NY


OHIO
Julie Arnold
Marketing Manager
Multilink, Inc.
Elyria, OH


PENNSYLVANIA
Jiong Zhang
Director of Business Development
Henkels & McCoy
Blue Bell, PA


TEXAS
Tracy Mcelvaney
FirstNet Principal Architect Mission Critical Solutions
AT&T
Edgewood, TX


WASHINGTON, D.C.
Rey Ramsey
Chairman and CEO
CentriTech
Washington, DC
Gilbert Resendez
Broadband Program Specialist
NTIA
Washington, DC

WASHINGTON
Jared Benson
Director of Carrier Sales
Wave Business Solutions
Bothell, WA
Chuck Deister
Director, State Government Affairs
Spectrum
Vancouver, WA
Stacey Dutt
Strategic Account Director
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Chuck Freeman
Sales Operations Manager
NoaNet
Gig Harbor, WA
Jeff Hooper
Application Engineer
Clearfield
Pasco, WA
Corrie Lucas
Senior Construction Manager
Wave Business
Bothell, WA
Matt Mullvain
Territory Manager
Osborn Sales Solutions
Snowqualmie, WA
Tom Pope
Senior Solutions Engineer
Calix
Spokane Valley, WA
Eric Pue
Macro Cell-Small Cell Manager
NoaNet
Gig Harbor, WA
Keisha Scott
Strategic Account Manager - Carrier/Cellular
Wave Business Solutions
Bothell, WA
Mark Shultz
VP Corporate Development
Ziply Fiber
Kirkland, WA
Brian Stading
Chief Operating Officer
Ziply Fiber
Kirkland, WA
Stuart Taubman
VP US Business Development
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
Jake Westlund
Manager, FirstNet Pacific States
AT&T
Seattle, WA
Kevin Yamashiro
Business Development Manager
Zayo
Vancouver, WA
OREGON
Curt Abbott
President
Oregon Coast Technology
Waldport, OR
Lori Anderson
Board Director
Columbia Basin Electric Cooperative
Heppner, OR
Jeff Anspach
Project Manager
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
PJ Armstrong
General Manager
Monmouth Independence Networks
Monmouth, OR
Fawn Barrie
Executive Director
Oregon Cable Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Louis Basl
Assistant Manager, COO
Stayton Cooperative Telephone Co
Stayton, OR
Dan Bell
Telecom Sales Specialist
General Pacific, Inc.
Fairview, OR
Fay Benagni
Senior SLED Account Manager
Lumen Technologies
Portland, OR
Pam Berrian
Telecommunications Program Manager
City of Eugene
Eugene, OR
Brent Bischoff
CEO
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Maureen Bock
Office of Innovation Manager
Oregon Dept of Transportation
Salem, OR
Rob Bovett
Legal Counsel
Association of Oregon Counties (AOC)
Salem, OR
Joe Bozikovich
Commercial Sales Manager
LS Networks
Redmond, OR
Paul Braunstein
Consultant OR/AK
AT&T
Portland, OR
James Keith Brooks
General Manager
Douglas Electric Cooperative
Roseburg, OR
Mike Brouwer
Field Technician
InfoStructure
Medford, OR
Bob Burton
Strategic Sales Manager
Ziply Fiber
Portland, OR
Jacob Callister
Principal Planner
Lane Council
Eugene, OR
Mark Cappuccio
General Manager
Yellowknife Wireless Co. LLC
Bend, OR
Ted Case
Executive Director
Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Wilsonville, OR
Jessica Chastain
IT Director
Klamath County
Klamath Falls, OR
Janine Cheyne
Finance Specialist
SCOEDD
Klamath Falls, OR
Anne Clark
Associate
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Chris Coalson
National Accounts Manager
Logic Networks
Tampa, OR
Ayreann Colombo
Executive Director
Columbia Pacific EDD
St Helens, OR
Steve Corbato
Executive Director
Link Oregon
Portland, OR
Jeff Crews
Vice President
Eastern Oregon Net, Inc.
La Grande, OR
Dan Cutter
City Manager
City of Waldport
Waldport, OR
Scott Daniels
Partner
Aldrich CPAs + Advisors
Salem, OR
Kurtis Danka
Chief Technology Officer
The State of Oregon
Salem, OR
Ben Deutsch
Network Engineer
OHSU
Portland, OR
Logan Donielson
Account Manager
Juniper
Clackamas, OR
Neil Ecker
COO
Hyak
Florence, OR
Miles Ellenby
Medical Director Office of Digital Health
Oregon Health and Science University
Portland, OR
Jessica Epley
Director Regulatory and External Affairs
Ziply Fiber
Beaverton, OR
Calloway Erickson
State of Oregon DAS EIS
Salem, OR
Brian Fagan
Sales Specialist
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Chris Fikert
Senior Wireless Engineer
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Michael Finch
Chief Information Officer
Lane County Government
Eugene, OR
Darin Fowler
Josephine County Commissioner
Josephine County
Grants Pass, OR
Joseph Franell
President
Blue Mountain Networks
Hermiston, OR
Cindy Gammell-Thompson
Director of Sales & Marketing
Windwave
Hermiston, OR
Diane Garcia
Regional Account Executive
Calix
Eugene, OR
Kim Lamb Gast
Named Account Manager Oregon SLED
Palo Alto Networks
West Linn, OR
Brooke Nuckles Gentekos
Co Director
Community Website Partnership
Medford, OR
Danielle Gonzalez
Economic Development Specialist
Marion County Community Services
Salem, OR
Ian Gordon
Sales Manager
InfoStructure
Medford, OR
Peter Griffen
Project Developer
Davey Resource Group
Portland, OR
Paul Grove
Director of Government & Regulatory Affairs
Comcast
Beaverton, OR
Adam Haas
Principal/Owner
Rabbit Communications LLC
Portland, OR
Rob Hamburg
Telecommunications Principal Analyst
Lane Council of Governments LCOG
Eugene, OR
Speck Hansen
Master Decisionator
InfoStructure
Medford, OR
Chris Harris
Sr. Director of Technology
InfoStructure
Medford, OR
Shauna C Hartz
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
Cole Haselip
Management Analyst
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
Eli Heindricks
AmeriCorps R.A.R.E. Broadband Specialist
Marion County Community Services
Salem, OR
Dan Hendrix
IT Manager
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
John Herzog
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Michael Hetzel
Director of Risk Management Services
Unitel Insurance Group
Shady Cove, OR
Daniel Holbrook
Broadband Manager
Oregon Broadband Office
Salem, OR
John Holman
General Field Rep OR & WA
USDA
Portland, OR
John Irwin
J Irwin Consulting
Central Point, OR
Forest James
CEO
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Donald Jamieson
Councilor
City of Condon
Condon, OR
David (DJ) Johnson
Manager of Sales Engineering
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Jenna Jones
Lobbyist
League of Oregon Cities
Salem, OR
Rob Kahrmann
Regional Account Manager
Walker & Associates
Wilsonville, OR
Rob Karcsay
Territory Account Manager
Structured
Clackamas, OR
Pritam Kerkar
Chief Technology Officer
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Ken Kestner
Board Member
Lake Health District Hospital
Lakeview, OR
Matthew Klebes
Acting Administrator
Q-Life
The Dalles, OR
Josh Kvidt
Director of Growth
Alyrica Networks
Philomath, OR
Ginny Lang
Oregon Business Council
Portland, OR
Ernie Levenson
Director of Operations
Commstructure Consulting.com
Oregon City, OR
Montana Lewellen
Government Relations Associate
Oregon Cable Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Stuart Long
Cascade Technology Alliance
Hillsboro, OR
Mark Lovgren
Interim VP Office of Digital Health
Oregon Health and Science University
Portland, OR
Richard Luebke
Business Development
Walker & Associates
Bend, OR
Rachael Maddock-Hughes
Principal and Founder
Sequoia Consulting LLC
Corvallis, OR
Rep. Pam Marsh
Oregon House of Representatives
Ashland, OR
Gilbert Martinez
Field Engineer
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Jonathon Martinez
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Kari May
Director
Jackson County Library Services
Medford, OR
John McCafferty
Technology Director
Josephine County
Grants Pass, OR
Josh McIntosh
Manager Telecom Sales
General Pacific, Inc.
Fairview, OR
Dan McNeely
Project Manager
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Jessica McNeely
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Matt Michel
City Administrator
City of Veneta
Veneta, OR
Keith Mobley
President
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
Brian Morgan
Network Operations Manager
Windwave
Hermiston, OR
Matt Morrow
CFO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Aaron Moss
Morrow County Broadband Project Coordinator
American Connection Project
Heppner, OR
Paul Nolin
Regional Sales Manager
Calix
Portland, OR
Leland O'Driscoll
Oregon Hazards Lab
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Brad Olson
IT Manager
Sunriver Owners Association
Sunriver, OR
Doug Olson
Board Member
Tillamook Lightwave
Tillamook, OR
Priscilla Oppenheimer
Instructor Computer Science
Southern Oregon University
Ashland, OR
Barbara Orton
CFO
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Erik Orton
President
Commstructure Consulting
Oregon City, OR
Ed Parker
President
Parker Telecommunications
Portland, OR
Scott Paul
Customer Service Manager
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Andrew Payne
Network Engineer
OHSU / Link Oregon
Portland, OR
Amanda Peden
Health Policy Analyst
Oregon Health Authority
Salem, OR
Rick Petersen
President/CEO
PEAK Internet
Corvallis, OR
Jeremy Pietzold
Assistant Director of Technology
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas, OR
Doug Pitassi
President
Pacific Office Automation
Portland, OR
Zach Poulsen
Director of Fiber Optics
General Pacific, Inc.
Fairview, OR
Paul Recanzone
General Manager
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Jim Rennard
General Manager
Pioneer Connect
Philomath, OR
Darren Reynolds
Network Engineering Director
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Cheri Rhinhart
CIO
InterMountain E.S.D.
Pendleton, OR
Craig Rhodes
Managing Director
Structured
Clackamas, OR
Colten Richards
VP Sales & Marketing
OTC Connections
Mt Vernon, OR
Nicole Richey
Chief Operating Officer
InfoStructure
Medford, OR
Mallorie Roberts
Legislative Affairs Manager
Association of OR Counties
Salem, OR
Tony Roles
Outside Sales
Irby
Portland, OR
Eric Rosenberry
Vice President
NWAX
Portland, OR
Dave Sabala
Council Member
Oregon Broadband Advisory Council
Roseburg, OR
Matt Sayre
Managing Director
Onward Eugene
Eugene, OR
Bob Schmitz
Senior Account Executive
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Matthew Seckora
President
Seckora Consulting
The Dalles, OR
Susan Seereiter
Business Advocate
City of Grants Pass
Grants Pass, OR
Mark Shuholm
Owner
Cascade Poly Pipe and Conduit
Woodburn, OR
Zach Shuholm
General Manager
Cascade Poly Pipe and Conduit
Woodburn, OR
Barry Shullanberger
Commissioner
Lake County
Lakeview, OR
Greg Snyder
Outside Sales
Millennium
Hubbard, OR
Chad Sobotka
Senior Network Engineer
City of Ashland
Ashland, OR
Denise Stilwell
Business Development Specialist
SCOEDD
Klamath Falls, OR
Tyler Stone
Administrator
QualityLife
The Dalles, OR
Chris Sugg
Biz Dev. Gov. Logistics
Viser
Turner, OR
Chris Tamarin
Oregon Connections Telecommunications Conference
Boring, OR
Marta Tarantsey
Regional Development Officer
Business Oregon
Medford, OR
Jim Teece
President & CEO
Ashland Home Net & Rogue Broadband
Ashland, OR
Joni Theobald
Chief Operations Officer
EnerTribe, Inc.
Ashland, OR
Mark Thompson
Commissioner
Oregon Public Utility Commission
Salem, OR
Molly Thurston
Executive Specialist
Link Oregon
Portland, OR
Lucas Turpin
Director of IT - College of Agriculture
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Matthew Updenkelder
Sr. Director Construction
Wave
Newport, OR
Steven Vance
Director of Technology and Services
Lake Health District
Lakeview, OR
Jon Vradenburg
CIO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Salem, OR
Billy Wallace
Channel Manager
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Todd Way
CEO
Douglas Fast Net
Roseburg, OR
Rachel Wente-Chaney
CIO
High Desert ESD
Redmond, OR
Don Westlight
Manager, Network Architecture & Engineering
OHSU.EDU Oregon Heath & Sciences University
Portland, OR
Jim Williams
Wholesale Accounts
LS Networks
Portland, OR
Brant Wolf
Executive Vice President
Oregon Telecommunications Association
Salem, OR
Robbie Wright
CEO
Hyak
Florence, OR
Shelly Yockey
Customer Service and Marketing Director
Beacon Broadband
Brookings, OR
Kim Young
Business Development Manager
SOREDI
Medford, OR
Katie Younkin
Director of Project Management and Telemedicine
Asante
Medford, OR